DISTRICT OPERATING DIVISIONS

Division of Mission and Congregational Outreach [MaCO]
       Rev. John Beck, Frazee
       Rev. Tom Brinkley, Esko
       DCO Craig Cooper, Sauk Rapids
       Rev. Kirk Douglas, New York Mills                       
       DCO Peter Keyes, Little Falls
       Rev. Brett Hartwig, Sabin
       Mr. Delano Meyer, Chokio
       Facilitator:  Rev. Jeffrey Lee
Division of Parish Life and Nurture [PLaN]
       Rev. Paul Dare, St. Cloud       
       Mr. Caleb Kunze, Lay Minister, St. Cloud
       Ms. Stacy Lung, Lutheran Island Camp
       Mrs. Emily Sagissor, DCE, Moorhead
       Mrs. Ruth Woltmann, DCE, Hermantown
       Facilitator: Rev. Monte Meyer
COMMITTEES/COMMISSIONS/ CONJOINT POSITIONS
Gift Planning Counselor
             Mr. David Priebe
District Archivist
             Rev. Gunard Heikkila, Deer Creek
Lutheran Witness Supplement Editor
             Rev. Philip Hoppe, Finlayson
Congregational Care Counselor
             Rev. Larry Harvala, Osage
Church Worker Care Coordinator
            Vacant
District Reconcilers
            Rev. Walter Lehenbauer, Cloquet
             Mr. Ken Erlandson, Henning
             Mr. David Vik, Park Rapids
             Mr. Kurt Daudt, Zimmerman
                   [District Hearing Facilitator]
Committee on Congregational Constitutions & District Membership
             Rev. Ronald Carnicom, Hackensack, Chairman
             Mr. Tim Duin, Walker
             Mr. David Vik, Park Rapids
             Rev. Martin Mably, Elk River, Ex-officio
District ByLaw & Constitution Commission
             Rev. Greggory Coop, Baxter
             Mr. David Mowrey, Virginia
             Rev. Martin Mably, Elk River, Ex-officio
Synod District Life Coordinator
            Rev. Jason Wolter, Benson
Public Policy Advocate – MNN/MNS
             Rev. Fredric Hinz, Gaylord, MN
MNN Public Policy Advisory Committee
             Rev. Jason Wolter, Benson
             Rev. John Schultz, Granite Falls                      
             Mr. Gary Euren, Moorhead
 
 
Ministerial Health Commission
        Rev. Dan Abrahams, Detroit Lakes
        Vacant - Professional Care Coordinator
        Mrs. Joanne Brockopp, Baxter
        Mrs. Barbara Hertling, St. Cloud
       Rev. John Knierim, Maple, WI
        Rev. Chris Lieske, Monticello
        Rev. Leslie Uhrinak, Crosslake
        Mrs. Bonnie Vrudny, Walker
        Facilitator:  Pres. Don Fondow
District PALS Coordinators
         Rev. & Mrs. Guy Roberts, Detroit Lakes
Parish Nurse Council
            Mary Scott, RN, Chairman
            Margaret Erickson, RN Arrowhead
            Genevieve Keranen, RN Park Region
            Darlene Pasche, RN Lake-Land
            Carla Scheffert. RN, Ex-officio
Seminary Interview Committee
             Rev. Jeff Lee, Facilitator
             Rev. Steven Benson, Brainerd
             Mrs. Patricia Koehler, Pequot Lakes
             Rev. Frank Milo, Pequot Lakes
             Mr. Paul Vrudny, Brainerd
Student Aid Conference Chairmen
             Park Region: Rev. Guy Roberts, Detroit Lakes
             Arrowhead:  Rev. Jeff Walther, Esko
             Lake-Land:  Rev. Kevin Zellers, Jr., Swanville
             Facilitator:  Rev. Jeffrey Lee
LLL Pastoral Advisor
             Rev.
LWML Pastoral Advisors
             Rev. Matthew Vrudny, Park Region
             Rev. Don Klatt, Lake-land Region
             Rev. Bruce Timm, Arrowhead Region
Crisis Team and Disaster Response /Lutheran Early Response Team - LERT
             Rev. Steve Breitbarth, Hibbing
             Rev. John Beck, Frazee
Minnesota North Standing Reinstatement Interview Committee for Commissioned Ministers
             Rev. Dr. Rick Hans, Brainerd
             Ms. Janna Kietzman, Walker
            Rev. Paul Koehler, Baxter
Investigative Team
             Rev. Steve Breitbarth, Hibbing
             Michelle Chamernick, Chisholm
             David Kircher, Burtrum
             Vern Manner, Chisholm
             Gary Schnellert, Sartell
             Bonnie Stohs, Perham
             Rev. Don Wilke, Sauk Rapids
Operation Barnabas Coordinator
            Rev. Jacob Dandy, St. Francis              

Pages